| || |
Anti-aging and astringent agent.
Water-soluble OPCs vitamin E mixture , it acts as an anti-aging and astringent agent and contributes to the reduction of skin reaction.
Anti-bacterial, anti-fungal action, moisture, soothing.
The scientific community came to confirm and sub-stantiate the benefits of Mastic of Chios though scientific studies. Its beneficial multi-action is now widely accepted.Mastic presents a significant antibacterial, antifun- gal and anti-infectious action , helps in wound healing and has regenerating and moisturizing properties. It prevents peptic system disorders , helps maintain oral hygiene by acting against plaque and reduces gum irritation. It also provides a protective shield against harmful sun rays and is a natural anti-oxidant. Its unique, therapeutical and beneficial properties have been proved today by clinical and laboratory studies.
Against acne, Anti-inflammatory, Anti-wrinkle, flab reduction, Balances oiliness, anti-oxidant
For most of us, the word ‘Cannabis” is similar in meaning with marihuana. But the latin name of the plant means “the useful cannabis”
Today, cannabis oil is accepted worldwide and its beneficial properties-and specifically for the skin and Medicine- are known and proven by University researches.
But lets see what the organic cannabis oil is exactly:
The oil from cannabis germ is taken from the seeds of Cannabis sativa plant, originating from Canada.
Today, cannabis oils is the most nutritious oil existing and is used in many medical, nourishing and cosmetic applications.
It is recognized as the most balanced oil of nature for human nourishment by the WORLD HEALTH ORGANIZATION.
It is rich in omega-3, omega-6 & omega-9 fatty acids, proteins, carotene, phospholipids, calcium, magnesium etc.
It also contains vitamins A, B1, B2, B3, B6, C, D & E.
Maybe its content in polyunsaturated fatty acids (70-80%) is its most significant property, which is also the greatest of any other plant in the world!
Today it used in many applications in Medicine: Eczema, Psoriasis, Acne, Osteoporosis, Rheumatoid Arthritis, high cholesterol, anti-cancer etc.
- Flab reduction
- Balances oiliness
It has soothing, emollient and antiseptic characteristics.
It is used in various ways and is exceptionally effective.
Nourishing and rejuvenating properties.
It is rich in essential oils and vitamins A, P, E, lecithin and proteins. It has nourishing and rejuvenating assets for all skin types.
Argan oil is produced by the cores of the Tree Argan, which grows in Morocco and it has been known for its beneficial properties, especially for skin, body and hair care, worldwide. Its silky, thick texture offers immediate moisture , while the fact that it has been characterized as the “liquid gold” of the desert, is not coincidental.